Cart 0

Privacy

Privacy Commitment

Neisha recognises that privacy of personal information is important to individuals. The information that you supply us online is strictly confidential. Personal information used for our business purposes is to be minimal, private, correct, safe and largely in the control of the individual. Except where otherwise legally appropriate, we will treat your personal information as private.

Australian Privacy laws require us to collect your Personal Information directly from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so. Neisha takes reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Information we collect through our website is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. Our website has electronic security systems in place, including the use of firewalls.

More information about Privacy Law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at http://www.oaic.gov.au

Privacy Rights

If you have a particular concern or query about your personal information held by us you should contact us via email at neisha@neishaclothing.com

More information about Privacy Law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at http://www.oaic.gov.au

Personal Information Obtained

Neisha may ask for personal information such as your full name, postal address, contact number or e-mail address. Examples of why we would require this information would be to process orders, notify you of promotions and sales and any important changes to our business that may interest you.

Disclosures

Sharing information with third parties

Neisha will not share, sell or trade with third parties your personal information gathered online, such as email addresses or postal addresses. Access to and use of personal information will be limited to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information.

Neisha is committed to supporting the ‘National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information’ which has set clear standards and guidelines for the collection, access, storage and use of Personal Information. As defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), ‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about you or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained.

More information about Privacy Law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at: http://www.oaic.gov.au

Marketing Communications

Neisha wishes to communicate with you, however if you prefer not to receive any marketing information from us, please let us know as soon as possible via e-mail on neisha@neishaclothing.com

Security

Neisha ensures that your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We use security procedures and technology to protect the information we hold.